DeciderTV

Making your TV viewing decisions easy

TV Guide for week commencing 25/10/15

TV GuideSteve Molk

Matilda Brown & Richard Davies
Image - supplied/Presto

2015 week 44;
36th week of 2015 ratings year.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.

STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Compass – 6:30pm ABC
  • Scorpion (S01E18 of 22) – 6:30pm Ten
  • Open Slather (S01E18 of 20) – 6:30pm Comedy
  • Sunday Night (S15E27) – 7pm Seven
  • The Block (S11E29) – 7pm Nine
  • A Place To Call Home (S03E05 of 10) - 7:30pm SoHo
  • Doctor Who: The Woman Who Lived (S09E06 of 12) - 7:40pm ABC
  • Beach Cops (S01E04 of 8) - 8pm Seven
  • The Beautiful Lie (E02 of 6) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Sunday Best: Deep Water - 8:30pm ABC
  • Quantico (S01E03 of 13) - 8:30pm Seven
  • 60 Minutes (S41E39) - 8:30pm Nine
  • The Seventies (E04 of 4) - 8:40pm SBS
  • Limitless (S01E03 of 13) - 8:40pm Ten
  • South Park (S19E03 of 14) - 9:25pm SBS2
  • Castle (S08E05/E06 of 22) - 9:30pm Seven
  • House of Lies (S04E04 of 12) – 11:15pm Eleven

Monday

  • The Walking Dead (S06 (part 1) E03 of 8) - 12:30pm/7:30pm FX
  • The Affair (S02E04 of 10) - 6:30pm showcase
  • The X Factor Australia LIVE (S06E19) – 7:30pm Seven
  • The Block (S11E30) – 7:30pm Nine
  • Australian Story: Going With The Flow (Cedar Anderson) – 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners: Digital Dissidents – 8:30pm ABC
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S03E25 of 30) – 8:30pm Ten
  • Supernatural (S11E03 of 23) - 8:30pm Eleven
  • Episodes (S04E08 of 9) – 8:30pm BBC First
  • Married At First Sight (E02 of 4) – 8:40pm Nine
  • Media Watch – 9:20pm ABC
  • Peaky Blinders (S01E05 of 8) - 9:30pm ABC2
  • Rise of the Machines (E03 of 5) – 9:30pm SBS
  • Homeland (S05E04 of 12) - 9:30pm Ten
  • American Horror Story: Hotel (S05E03 of 13) - 9:30pm Eleven
  • Q&A with Tom Ballard - Live from Toowoomba: Fiona Nash, Joel Fitzgibbon, Jan Thomas, Paul Antonio, Katie Noonan – 9:35pm ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy (S12E02 of 24) - 10pm Seven
  • How To Get Away With Murder (S02E04 of 15) - 11pm Seven

Tuesday

  • Ballers (S01E07 of 10) – 6:30pm showcase
  • The X Factor Australia LIVE (S06E20) – 7:30pm Seven
  • The Block (S11E31) – 7:30pm Nine
  • The Great Australian Bake Off (S01E03 of 10) - 7:30pm Lifestyle Food
  • Catalyst (S16E15) – 8pm ABC
  • Making Families Happy (series premiere - E01 of 3) – 8:30pm ABC
  • Good Game (S11E37 of 43) – 8:30pm ABC2
  • Insight: How Do Boys Become Men? – 8:30pm SBS
  • Reality Trip (E02 of 7) – 8:30pm SBS2
  • 800 Words (S01E07 of 8) – 8:40pm Seven
  • Skint – 9:20pm SBS2
  • Breaking the Silence - 9:30pm ABC
  • Dateline: Bittersweet Harvest – 9:30pm SBS
  • Empire (S02E05 of 18) - 9:30pm Eleven
  • MOVIE: The Castle - 9:40pm Nine
  • The Americans (S02E02 of 13) - 10:30pm Eleven
  • Chicago Fire (S03E12 of 23) – 10:40pm Seven

Wednesday

  • The Flash (S02E04 of 23) - 6:30pm Fox8
  • The Block (S11E32) – 7:30pm Nine
  • The Knick (S02E02 of 10) - 7:30pm showcase
  • Kitchen Cabinet: Scott Morrison (S05 premiere - E01 of 6) – 8pm, ABC
  • Gruen (S12E08 of 12) – 8:30pm, ABC
  • Blindspot (series premiere - E01 of 22) - 8:30pm Seven
  • Madam Secretary (S02E03 of 22) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Gogglebox Australia (S02E05 of 10 (PayTV)) - 8:30pm Lifestyle
  • The Simpsons - Treehouse of Horror XXVI (S27E05 of 22) - 8:35pm Eleven
  • Celebrity Apprentice Australia (S03E07 of 10) – 8:40pm Nine
  • The Ex-PM (S01E03 of 6) – 9:05pm ABC
  • Fargo (S02E03 of 10) - 9:30pm SBS
  • The Blacklist (S03E04 of 22) - 9:30pm Seven
  • The Good Wife (S07E03 of 22) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Sammy J and Randy in Rickett's Lane (E03 of 6) - 9:35pm ABC
  • How Not To Behave (season finale) - 10pm ABC

Thursday

  • Arrow (S04E04 of 23) - 6:30pm Fox8
  • Survivor: Cambodia - Second Chance (S31E06) - 7:30pm GO!
  • Jamie's Super Food (series premiere - E01 of 6) – 7:30pm Ten
  • The Leftovers (S02E04 of 10) - 7:30pm showcase
  • The Chaser's Media Circus (S02E08 of 12) – 8pm ABC
  • Shane Delia's Moorish Spice Journey (E03 of 10) - 8pm SBS
  • Italy Unpacked (S02E02 of 3) - 8:30pm SBS
  • Gogglebox Australia (S02E05 of 10 (FTA)) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Last Man on Earth (series premiere - E01 of 13) - 8:30pm ONE
  • TFI Friday (S07E02 of 10) - 9:15pm ABC2
  • Masters of Sex (S03 finale) – 9:30pm SBS
  • Cutback - 9:30pm SBS2
  • What Really Happens in Thailand (S01E06) - 9:30pm Seven
  • Joel Creasey's Comedy Offensive - 9:30pm Ten
  • Please Like Me (S03E03 of 10) - 10:05pm ABC
  • The Amazing Race (S27E04) - 10:30pm Seven
  • Inside Amy Schumer (S02E03 of 10) - 10:55pm ABC2

Friday

  • Let's Talk About (S01 10 eps) - 12:01am Presto
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S21E39) – 7pm Seven
  • The Classic Car Show (E10 of 13) – 7:30pm SBS
  • Ready for Take Off (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 7:30pm Nine
  • The Living Room (S04E38) – 7:30pm Ten
  • Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime (E04 of 6) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Age Gap Love (series premiere - E01 of 5) - 8:30pm ABC2

Saturday

  • Good Game SP (S06E37 of 42) – 9am ABC3
  • Bondi Vet (S07E26) – 6pm Ten
  • Gardening Australia (S26E35) – 6:30pm ABC
  • Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back - 7pm Seven
  • New Tricks (S12E03 of 10) - 7:30pm ABC)
  • Wild Germany (E02 of 4) - 7:30pm SBS
  • The Rocky Horror Show Live - 8:30pm SBS

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Big Bang Theory (S09E04 of 24) – Tue 8:40pm Nine
  • Red Band Society (E10 of 13) – Wed 12:30am Seven
  • Scream Queens (S01E07 of 15) – Wed 9:30pm Eleven
  • The Player (S01E04 of 13) - Wed 10:30pm Seven
  • The Mysteries of Laura (S01E19 of 22) - Wed 11pm Nine
  • Heroes Reborn (S01E06 of 13) - Wed 11:30pm Seven
  • The Verdict (S01E04 of 5) - Thu 8:40pm Nine

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...
  • Anger Management
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown's Boys
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men

Comments