DeciderTV

Making your TV viewing decisions easy

This Week's TV Guide

TV GuideSteve Molk

Nowhere Boys: Two Moons Rising
Image - ABC

2016 week 46;
38th week of 2016 ratings.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.
DST ends 2 April 2017.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.

STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Compass - 6:30pm ABC
  • The X Factor: Next Generation LIVE (S08E14) - 7pm Seven
  • The Great Human Odyssey (E03 of 3) - 7:30pm SBS
  • Around the World with Manu (E05 of 6) - 7:30pm 7TWO
  • 60 Minutes (S42E38) - 7:30pm (BNE) Nine
  • A Place to Call Home (S04E09 of 12) - 7:30pm showcase
  • Poldark (S02E07 of 10) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Clinton v Trump: The Choice 2016 - 8:30pm SBS
  • Mythbusters (S12/final season - E10 of 12) - 8:30pm SBS2
  • Sunday Night (S16E32) - 8:30pm Seven
  • Afghanistan: The Australian Story - 9:30pm Seven

Monday

  • Westworld (S01E06 of 10) - 11am/7:30pm showcase
  • The Walking Dead (S07 part 1 E03 of 8) - 12:30pm/6:30pm FX
  • The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show On Earth (S01E25 of 26) - 4pm Stan
  • Class (S01E04 of 8) - 7:30pm ABC2
  • Supervet (S01E03 of 11) - 7:30pm SBS
  • The X Factor: Next Generation LIVE (S08E15) - 7:30pm Seven
  • Once Upon A Time (S05 finale - E23 of 23) - 7:30pm 7flix
  • All-Star Family Feud (S01E17): Bachelor v Bachelorette - 7:30pm Ten
  • Australian Story (S20E41): Field of Dreams (Julia Harpham & Emmanuel Musoni) - 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners (S55E41): Crossroads Afghanistan - 8:30pm ABC
  • Humans (S02E02 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC2
  • Grey's Anatomy (S13E07 of 22) - 8:30pm 7flix
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S04E25 of 30) - 8:30pm Ten
  • MOVIE: Die Hard 2 - 8:30pm ONE
  • Quarry (S01E06 of 8) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Hyde & Seek (S01E06 of 8) - 8:40pm Nine
  • The Secret Daughter (S01 finale - E06 of 6) - 8:40pm Seven
  • Ross Kemp: Extreme World (S05E05 of 7) - 9:15pm ABC2
  • Media Watch - 9:20pm ABC
  • MOVIE: The Lost Boys - 9:30pm 7flix
  • Life in Pieces (S01E10/E12 of 22) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Scream Queens (S02E05 of 13) - 9:30pm Eleven
  • Q&A (S09E41): James Paterson, Anthony Albanese, Naomi Klein, Don Watson, Georgina Downer - 9:35pm ABC
  • American Horror Story (S06E08 of 12) - 10:30pm Eleven
  • Person of Interest (S05/final season - E06 of 13) - 10:40pm Nine
  • The League (S07/final season premiere - E01/E02 of 13) - 11pm ONE
  • The Catch (S01E07 of 10) - 11:10pm Seven
  • Rectify (S04/final season - E02 of 8) - 11:30pm SBS

Tuesday

  • First Dates (S02E02 of 6) - 7:30pm Seven
  • The Block (S12E44) - 7:30pm (BNE) Nine
  • The Great Australian Bake Off (S02E05 of 10) - 7:30pm Lifestyle FOOD
  • Supergirl (S02E05 of 22) - 7:50pm FOX8
  • Catalyst (S17E41) - 8pm ABC
  • The Feed Grassroots America Election Special - 8pm SBS2
  • Streets of Your Town (E01 of 2) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Good Game (S12E39) - 8:30pm ABC2
  • Insight: Lockdown part 1 - 8:30pm SBS
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S01E29 of 39) - 8:30pm SBS2
  • Todd Sampson's Bodyhack (S01 finale - E06 of 6) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Gold Coast Medical (E02 of 5) - 8:40pm Seven
  • Morgan Spurlock: Inside Man (E05/E06 of 6) - 8:30pm SBS2
  • Unreal Estate (E07 of 8) - 9pm (BNE) Nine
  • Artsville (E01 of 6): Art Irritates Life - 9:30pm ABC
  • Dateline: From Miscarriage to Murder - 9:30pm SBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S08E04 of 24) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Michael Moore in TrumpLand - 9:30pm ONE
  • Cold Feet (S06E06 of 8) - 9:40pm Seven
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (S04E06 of 22) - 10:30pm 7flix
  • Chicago Fire (S04E11 of 23) - 10:40pm Seven
  • Quantico (S02E06 of 22) - 11:30pm 7flix

Wednesday

  • USA Votes - 9am ABC News 24
  • The Flash (S03E06 of 23) - 6:30pm FOX8
  • Say Yes to the Dress: Australia (S01E03 of 10) - 6:30pm TLC
  • The Block (S12E45) - 7:30pm Nine
  • I Own Australia's Best Home (E07 of 10) - 7:30pm Lifestyle HOME
  • Divorce (S01E05 of 10) - 7:30pm showcase
  • Lucifer (S02 premiere - E01 of 22) - 7:30pm FX
  • Hard Quiz (S01E04 of 10) - 8pm ABC
  • RAW Comedy 2016 Roadshow (E04 of 4) - 8pm SBS2
  • Beach Cops (S02E06 of 10) - 8pm Seven
  • Upper Middle Bogan (S03E05 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Tutankhamun (E02 of 4) - 8:30pm SBS
  • The Wrong Girl (S01E07 of 8) - 8:30pm Ten
  • The Simpsons (S28E06 of 22): There Will Be Buds - 8:30pm Eleven
  • Deadline Design with Shaynna Blaze (S01E04 of 10) - 8:30pm Lifestyle HOME
  • 60 Days In (S02E07 of 12) - 8:30pm CI
  • Doctor Doctor (S01E09 of 10) - 8:40pm Nine
  • Son of Zorn (S01E06 of 13) - 9pm Eleven
  • Rosehaven (S01E05 of 8) - 9pm ABC
  • Ramsay's Hotel Hell (S03E06 of 8) - 9pm Seven
  • Please Like Me (S04 premiere - E01 of 6) - 9:30pm ABC
  • 24 Hours in A&E (S08E12 of 13) - 9:30pm SBS
  • Madam Secretary (S03E05 of 23) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Blindspot (S02E07 of 23) - 11pm Seven
  • Hannibal (S03/final season - E07 of 13) - Thu 12am Seven

Thursday

  • Arrow (S05E06 of 23) - 6:30pm FOX8
  • Shameless (S07E02 of 12) - 7:30pm showcase
  • Silvia's Italian Table (S01E06 of 8) - 8pm ABC
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S01E30 of 39) - 8pm SBS2
  • Peter Kuruvita's Coastal Kitchen (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 8:30pm SBS
  • Australia's Cheapest Weddings (E04 of 8) - 8:30pm Seven
  • Law & Order: SVU (S18E04 of 23) - 8:30pm Ten
  • South Park (S20E07 of 20) - 8:55pm SBS2
  • My Restaurant in India (E04 of 6) - 9pm SBS
  • Bra Boys: Blood Is Thicker Than Water - 9:25pm SBS2
  • Outlander (S01E04 of 16) - 9:30pm SBS
  • Blue Bloods (S07E05 of 22) - 10:30pm Ten
  • Survivor: Millennials v Gen X (S33E08 of 15) - 10:45pm Nine
  • The Goldbergs (S03E12/E13 of 24) - 11pm Seven

Friday

  • Nowhere Boys: Two Moons Rising (S03 premiere - E01/E02 of 13) - 6pm ABC ME
  • DC's Legends of Tomorrow (S02E05 of 13) - 6:30pm FOX8
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S22E39) - 7pm Seven
  • Ready for Take Off (S02E05 of 8) - 7:30pm Nine
  • The Living Room (S05E40) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Wild Sri Lanka (E03 of 3) - 7:35pm SBS
  • Planet America (S02E42) - 8pm ABC News 24
  • The Grinder (E20 of 22) - 8pm Eleven
  • Selling Houses Australia (S06E03) - 8:30pm 7TWO
  • The Graham Norton Show (S20E06 of 15) - 8:30pm Ten

Saturday

  • Good Game SP (S07E38) - 9am ABC3
  • Gardening Australia (S27E36) - 6:30pm ABC
  • Scorpion (S02E14 of 24) - 6:30pm Ten
  • Food, Booze & Tattoos (S01 finale - E13 of 13) - 7:05pm SBS2
  • Treasures of Ancient India (E03 of 3) - 7:30pm SBS
  • Royal Navy School (E08 of 8) - 8:30pm SBS2
  • Hawaii Five-O (S07E06 of 25) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Comedy Next Gen (E02 of 16): Anne Edmonds - 10pm ABC2
  • 12 Monkeys (S02 finale - E13 of 13) - 10pm SBS2
  • Backstrom (E03 of 13) - 10pm ONE

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Fresh off the Boat (S02E16 of 24) - Mon 8pm Eleven
  • Blood & Oil (E06 of 10) - Wed 12:30am Seven
  • MacGyver (S01E06 of 13) - Sat 7:30pm Ten

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Things That Make You LOL
  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...
  • Anger Management
  • Benefits Street
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown's Boys
  • The AFL Footy Show
  • The McCarthy's
  • The NRL Footy Show
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men
  • You're Back In The Room

Comments