DeciderTV

Making your TV viewing decisions easy

This Week's TV Guide

TV GuideSteve Molk

Carrie Bickmore - 2015 Gold Logie Winner
Image - TV Week

2016 week 20;
12th week of 2016 ratings.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.

STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Compass - 6:30pm ABC
  • Once Upon A Time In Wonderland (E09/E10 of 13) - 6:30pm 7flix
  • House Rules (S04E08) - 7pm Seven
  • Modern Family (S07E20 of 22) - 7pm Ten
  • 58th TV Week Logie Awards: Red Carpet - 7:30pm Nine
  • 58th TV Week Logie Awards - 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S08E06): Maro Pierre White week - 7:30pm Ten
  • Grand Designs (S13E02 of 9) - 7:40pm ABC
  • Midsomer Murders (S18E03 of 6) - 8:30pm ABC
  • The Eichmann Show - 8:30pm SBS
  • Spoils Before Dying (series premiere - E01/E02 of 6) - 8:30pm SBS2
  • Archer (S07E06 of 13) - 8:30pm Comedy
  • Outlander (S02E05 of 13) - 8:30pm SoHo
  • Sunday Night (S16E10) - 8:45pm Seven
  • Shark Tank (S02 premiere - E01 of 10) - 9pm Ten
  • The Blacklist (S03E20 of 23) - 9:45pm Seven
  • NCIS: New Orleans (S02E12 of 24) - 10pm Ten
  • Odyssey (E10 of 13) - 11:45pm Seven

Monday

  • Game of Thrones (S06E03 of 10) - 11am/7:30pm showcase
  • Fear the Walking Dead (S02E05 of 10) - 1:30pm/8:30pm FX
  • House Rules (S04E09) - 7:30pm Seven
  • Once Upon A Time (S04E15 of 22) - 7:30pm 7flix
  • The Voice Austraia (S05E04) - 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S08E07): Marco Pierre White week - 7:30pm Ten
  • Australian Story (S20E15): Your Money or your Life - Danielle Tindle - 8pm ABC 
  • Human Resources series premiere - E01 of 10) - 8pm SBS2
  • Four Corners (S55E15): Callous Disregard - 8:30pm ABC
  • Nathan For You (S03E03/E04 of 8) - 8:30pm SBS2
  • Have You Been Paying Attenion? (S04 premiere - E01 of 13) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (S01E03 of 13) - 8:45pm Seven
  • Soundbreaking (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 9pm Nine
  • Media Watch - 9:20pm ABC
  • CSI: Cyber (S02E16 of 18) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Q&A (S09E15): Kelly O'Dwyer, Andrew Leigh, Adam Bandt, Cassandra Goldie, Innes Willox - 9:35pm ABC
  • Castle (S08E17/E18 of 22) - 9:50pm Seven
  • Elementary (S04E14 of 24) - 10:30pm Ten

Tuesday

  • League Nation Live (S01E11) - 7:30pm NITV
  • House Rules (S04E10) - 7:30pm Seven
  • Once Upon A Time (S04E16 of 22) - 7:30pm 7flix
  • The Voice Australia (S05E05) - 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S08E08): Marco Pierre White week - 7:30pm Ten
  • Veep (S05E03 of 10) - 7:30pm showcase
  • Catalyst (S17E14) - 8pm ABC
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S01E12 of 39) - 8pm SBS2
  • The Indian Dream Hotel (series premiere - E01 of 3) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Good Game (S12E13) - 8:30pm ABC2
  • Insight: Sleep - 8:30pm SBS
  • NCIS (S13E15 of 24) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Wentworth (S04 premiere - E01 of 12) - 8:30pm SoHo
  • River Cottage Australia (S04E07 of 10) - 8:30pm Lifestyle FOOD
  • Seven Year Switch (E08 of 9) - 8:40pm Seven
  • Silicon Valley (S03E03 of 8) - 9pm Comedy
  • Orphan Black (S04E04 of 10) - 9:25pm SBS2
  • Foreign Correspondent: Persian Jam - 9:30pm ABC
  • Dateline: Mexico's Leading Ladies - 9:30pm SBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S07E15 of 24) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Best Bits (E05 of 8) - 9:45pm Seven
  • Meet the Mavericks: John Saffran & Jon Ronson (E05 of 5) - 10pm ABC
  • The Americans (S03E02 of 13) - 10pm ONE
  • Quantico (S01E21 of 22) - 11:15pm Seven

Wednesday

  • Eurovision 2016: Semi-Final 1 LIVE - 5am SBS
  • House Rules (S04E11) - 7:30pm Seven
  • MasterChef Australia (S08E09): Marco Pierre White week - 7:30pm Ten
  • Gogglebox Australia (S03E06 of 10) - 7:30pm Lifestyle
  • The Flash (S02E21 of 23) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • QI (Series M - E03 of 18) - 8pm ABC
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (S03E07/E08 of 23) - 8pm SBS2
  • Shaun Micallef's Mad As Hell (S06 premiere - E01 of 12) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Long Lost Family (S01 finale/E08 of 8) - 8:30pm Ten
  • The Simpsons: To Courier With Love (S27E20 of 22) - 8:30pm Eleven
  • Penny Dreadful (S03E02 of 9) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Lucifer (S01E02 of 13) - 8:30pm FX
  • The Americans (S04E05 of 13) - 8:30pm SoHo
  • Criminal Minds (S11E05/E06 of 22) - 8:45pm Seven
  • Comedy Showroom (E03 of 6): The Legend of Gavin Tanner - 9pm ABC
  • Bosch (S02E03 of 10) - 9:30pm SBS
  • The Good Wife (S07 series finale/E22 of 22) - 9:30pm Ten
  • The Story of God with Morgan Freeman (E06 of 6) - 9:30pm NatGeo
  • Comedy Up Late 2016 (E05) - 10pm ABC
  • Hawaii Five-0 (S06E14 of 24) - 10:30pm Ten
  • Blindspot (S01E15 of 23) - 10:45pm Seven
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (S03E20 of 22) - 11:45pm Seven

Thursday

  • Destination Flavour Scandinavia (E07 of 7) - 7:30pm SBS
  • The Marngrook Footy Show (S04E07) - 7:30pm NITV
  • The Amazing Race (S28E11) - 7:30pm 7flix
  • MasterChef Australia (S08E10): Marco Pierre White week - 7:30pm Ten
  • Arrow (S04E21 of 23) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • Adam Ruins Everything (E06 of 12) - 8pm SBS2
  • New Girl (S05E12 of 22) - 8pm Eleven
  • Janet King (S02 finale/E08 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Heston's Recipe for Romance - 8:30pm SBS
  • Survivor: Kaoh Rong (S32E13) - 8:30pm 9GO!
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (S01E15 of 18) - 8:30pm Eleven
  • Hap and Leonard (S01E02 of 6) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Follow the Money (series premiere - E01 of 10) - 9:30pm SBS
  • Dark Net (series premiere - E01/E02 of 8) - 9:30pm SBS2
  • Gogglebox Australia (S03E06 of 10) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Broad City (S01E02 of 10) - 10pm ABC2
  • Blue Bloods (S06E09 of 22) - 10:30pm Ten

Friday

  • Eurovision 2016: Semi-Final 2 LIVE - 5am SBS
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S22E15) - 7pm Seven
  • Eurovision 2016: Semi-Final 1 - 7:30pm SBS
  • The Living Room (S05E14) - 7:30pm Ten
  • DC's Legends of Tomorrow (S01E15 of 16) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • Silent Witness (S18 premiere - E01 of 10): Sniper's Nest part 1 - 8:30pm ABC
  • The Graham Norton Show (S19E06 of 20) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Inside Amy Schumer (S04E04 of 10) - 8:30pm Comedy
  • Planet America (S02E16) - 9pm ABC News 24
  • Adam Looking For Eve (S02E02 of 6) - 9:30pm SBS2

Saturday

  • Good Game SP (S07E12) - 9am ABC3
  • Galavant (S01 finale/E08 of 8) - 5:30pm 7flix
  • The Muppets (S01E15 of 16) - 6pm 7flix
  • Gardening Australia (S27E11) - 6:30pm ABC
  • Bondi Vet (S08E06 of 30) - 6:30pm Ten
  • Tomorrow, When The War Began (E04 of 6) - 7:30pm ABC3
  • Eurovision 2016: Semi-Final 2 - 7:30pm SBS
  • Scorpion (S02E08 of 24) - 7:30pm Ten

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Angel From Hell (E12 of 13) - Sun 5:30pm Eleven
  • Fresh Off The Boat (S01E10 of 13) - Mon 8pm Eleven
  • Salem (S01E02 of 13) - Mon 10:30pm Eleven
  • Cristela (S01E15 of 22) - Sat 5:30pm Eleven

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...
  • Anger Management
  • Benefits Street
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown's Boys
  • The AFL Footy Show
  • The McCarthy's
  • The NRL Footy Show
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men
  • You're Back In The Room

Comments