DeciderTV

Making your TV viewing decisions easy

This Week's TV Guide

TV GuideSteve Molk

How to be a fan with Hex
Image - supplied

2016 week 37;
29th week of 2016 ratings.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.

STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Compass - 6:30pm ABC
  • Big Music Quiz (E02 of 8) - 7pm Seven
  • The Block (S12E08) - 7pm Nine
  • Australian Survivor (S01E06) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Grand Designs New Zealand (E08 of 8) - 7:40pm ABC
  • Sunday Night (S16E24) - 8pm Seven
  • Vera (S05E02 of 4) - 8:30pm ABC
  • World's Biggest Sea Battle - 8:30pm SBS
  • 60 Minutes (S42E30) - 8:30pm Nine
  • The Real Housewives of Auckland (S01E02 of 10) - 8:30pm Arena
  • Criminal Minds (S11E19 of 22) - 9pm Seven
  • Curing Alzheimer's - 10:15pm SBS

Monday

  • How to be a fan with Hex (7 eps) - 11am ABC iview
  • Fear the Walking Dead (S02 part 2 - E03 of 8) - 1:30pm/7:30pm FX
  • 24 Hours in A&E (S08E02 of 13) - 7:30pm SBS
  • Zumbo's Just Desserts (E06 of 10) - 7:30pm Seven
  • Once Upon A Time (S05E14 of 23) - 7:30pm 7flix
  • The Block (S12E09) - 7:30pm Nine
  • Australian Survivor (S01E07) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Australian Story (S20E32): That Sugar Trip (Damon Gameau) - 8pm ABC
  • The Mindy Project (S04E10/E11 of 26) - 8pm SBS2
  • Four Corners (S55E30): Brexit - The Battle for Britain - 8:30pm ABC
  • Vice Principals (S01E03 of 9) - 8:30pm Comedy
  • Married At First Sight (S03E04 of 8) - 8:40pm Nine
  • Australia's Cheapest Weddings (E03 of 8) - 8:50pm Seven
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S04E18 of 20) - 9pm Ten
  • Media Watch - 9:20pm ABC
  • The Odd Couple (S02 premiere - E01/E02 of 13) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Sleepy Hollow (S03/final season - E15/E16 of 18) - 9:30pm Eleven
  • James May: The Reassembler (E02 of 3) - 9:30pm BBC Knowledge
  • Q&A (S09E28): 400 Years of Shakespeare - John Bell, Kylie Farmer, Germaine Greer, Kate Mulvaney, AC Grayling - 9:35pm ABC
  • The Goldbergs (S03 premiere - E01/E02 of 24) - 11:15pm Seven

Tuesday

  • League Nation Live (S01E28) - 7:30pm NITV
  • Who Do You Think You Are? Australia retrospective - 7:30pm SBS
  • Zumbo's Just Desserts (E07 of 10) - 7:30pm Seven
  • The Block (S12E10) - 7:30pm Nine
  • Australian Survivor (S01E08) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Catalyst (S17E32) - 8pm ABC
  • Good Game (S12E30) - 8:30pm ABC2
  • Insight: Family Commitment - 8:30pm SBS
  • Ballers (S02E08 of 10) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Married At First Sight (S03E05 of 8) - 8:40pm Nine
  • 800 Words (S02E03 of 8) - 8:45pm Seven
  • Foreign Correspondent: Generation Left Behind - 9:30pm ABC
  • Dateline: Muslim, trans and banned - 9:30pm SBS
  • Ray Donovan (S04E11 of 12) - 9:30pm showcase
  • Winners & Losers (S05/final season - E11 of 13) - 9:45pm Seven
  • Meet the Mavericks (S02E03 of 5): Nakkiah Lui & Andrew Bovell - 10pm ABC
  • The Legacy (S02E03/E04 of 7) - 10:30pm SBS
  • Chicago Fire (S04E03 of 23) - 10:45pm Seven

Wednesday

  • Great American Railroad Journeys (S01E03 of 7) - 7:30pm SBS
  • The Block (S12E11) - 7:30pm Nine
  • The Bachelor Australia (S04E13) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Gogglebox Australia (S04E03 of 10) - 7:30pm Lifestyle
  • Anh Do's Brush with Fame (E03 of 8): Charlie Teo - 8pm ABC
  • Gruen (S12E06 of 10) - 8:30pm ABC
  • The Durrells (S01E03/E04 of 6) - 8:30pm Seven
  • Offspring (S06E09 of 10) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Married At First Sight (S03E06 of 8) - 8:40pm Nine
  • The Katering Show (S02E06 of 8): Tying the Not - 9:05pm ABC
  • You Can't Ask That (E06 of 10): Fat - 9:20pm ABC
  • The Secret (series premiere - E01 of 4) - 9:30pm SBS
  • Soul Mates II (E06 of 6) - 9:35pm ABC
  • Seven Year Switch USA (E08 of 8) - 11:15pm 7flix

Thursday

  • Mr Robot (S02E10 of 12) - 5pm Presto
  • The Marngrook Footy Show (S04E24) - 7:30pm NITV
  • The Bachelor Australia (S04E14) - 7:30pm Ten
  • The Checkout (S04E13) - 8pm ABC
  • Selling Houses Australia (S07E06) - 8pm Seven
  • The Code (S02E02 of 6) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Luke Nguyen's Street Food Asia (E02 of 3) - 8:30pm SBS
  • Gogglebox Australia (S04E03 of 10) - 9pm Ten
  • Catastrophe (S02 premiere - E01 of 6) - 9:15pm ABC2
  • The Tunnel (S02E02 of 8) - 9:30pm ABC
  • Versailles (S01E05/E06 of 10) - 9:30pm SBS

Friday

  • Human Resources (S02E08 of 10) - 7pm SBS2
  • Better Homes and Gardens (S22E30) - 7pm Seven
  • The Living Room (S05E31) - 7:30pm Ten
  • The Grinder (E11 of 22) - 8pm Eleven
  • Planet America (S02E33) - 9pm ABC News 24

Saturday

  • Good Game SP (S07E29) - 9am ABC3
  • Travels with the Bondi Vet (E04 of 13) - 6pm Ten
  • Gardening Australia (S27E27) - 6:30pm ABC
  • The Great Australian Spelling Bee (S02E09 of 10) - 6:30pm Eleven
  • Food, Booze & Tattoos (S01E04 of 13) - 7pm SBS2
  • Agatha Raisin (E02 of 9) - 7:30pm ABC
  • Million Dollar American Princesses (E03 of 3) - 7:30pm SBS
  • Rugby World Championship: Australia v Springboks - 7:30pm Ten
  • Just For Laughs (S10E02 of 21) - 7:30pm Comedy
  • 12 Monkeys (S02E05 of 13) - 10:25pm SBS2

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Code Black (S01E02) - Thu 11:10pm Seven
  • American Gothic (E11 of 13) - Sat 11:30pm Eleven

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Things That Make You LOL
  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...
  • Anger Management
  • Benefits Street
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown's Boys
  • The AFL Footy Show
  • The McCarthy's
  • The NRL Footy Show
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men
  • You're Back In The Room

Comments