DeciderTV

Making your TV viewing decisions easy

This Week's TV Guide

TV GuideSteve Molk

Bill Nye Saves The World
Image - Netflix

2017 week 16;
2nd week of 2017 Easter ratings break.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.
Ratings return next week.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.

STUFF TO WATCH

Easter Sunday

  • Doctor Who (S10 premiere - E01 of 12) - 4am ABC iview/7:40pm ABC
  • Once Upon A Time (S06E10 of 22) - 5:10pm 7flix
  • Bondi Rescue (S12E10 of 13) - 6:30pm Ten
  • My Year 12 Life (E22-E24) - 6:30pm ABC
  • Sunday Night (S17E08) - 7pm Seven
  • 60 Minutes (S39E11) - 7pm Nine
  • Last Days of Jesus (E01 of 2) - 7:30pm SBS
  • Nashville (S05E10 of 22) - 7:30pm showcase
  • Spy in the Wild (E03 of 5) - 8pm Nine
  • Bull (S01E07 of 22) - 8pm Ten
  • Maigret (S01E01 of 2) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Whovians (series premiere - E01 of 12) - 8:30pm ABC2
  • The Coming War on China - 8:30pm SBS
  • Huang's World (S01E04 of 8) - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • The Real Housewives of Sydney (S01E08 of 11) - 8:30pm Arena
  • FEUD: Bette & Joan (E06 of 8) - 8:30pm showcase
  • John Conway Tonight (series premiere - E01 of 12) - 9pm ABC2
  • NCIS: New Orleans (S03E06 of 24) - 9pm Ten
  • Lethal Weapon (S01E15/E16 of 18) - 9:10pm Nine
  • Black Sails (S04/series finale - E10 of 10) - 9:30pm showcase
  • 24: Legacy (S01E11 of 12) - 10pm Ten
  • Homeland (S06E10 of 12) - 11pm Ten
  • Training Day (S01E07 of 13) - 11:10pm Seven

Monday

  • Billions (S02E09 of 10) - 5pm Stan
  • The Chef's Line (E11 of 65): Turkish Week - 6pm SBS
  • The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth (S02E05) - 6pm Stan
  • My Year 12 Life (S01E25) - 7:30pm ABC ME
  • My Kitchen Rules (S08E41) - 7:30pm Seven
  • John Clarke: Thanks For Your Time - 8pm ABC
  • MICF 2017 The Great Debate - 8:30pm ABC
  • The Surgeon and the Soldier - 8:30pm SBS
  • Grey's Anatomy (S13E16/E17 of 24) - 8:30pm 7flix
  • House Husbands (S05 finale - E12 of 12) - 8:30pm Nine
  • Shots Fired (E02 of 10) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Outcast (S02E02 of 10) - 8:30pm FX
  • Top Gear (S24 finale - E06 of 6) - 8:30pm BBC Knowledge
  • Seven Year Switch (S02 premiere - E01 of 8) - 9pm Seven
  • MOVIE: Scream 2 - 9pm Eleven
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S04E09 of 30) - 9pm Comedy
  • SAS: Who Dares Wins (S02E04 of 5) - 9:30pm SBS
  • American Crime (S03E06 of 8) - 9:30pm showcase
  • Rage30: The Story of Rage - 10pm ABC
  • Scandal (S06E08 of 16) - 11:30pm 7flix

Tuesday

  • Better Call Saul (S03E02 of 10) - 5pm Stan
  • The Chef's Line (S01E12 of 65) - 6pm SBS
  • My Year 12 Life (S01E26) - 7:30pm ABC ME
  • My Kitchen Rules (S08E42) - 7:30pm Seven
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (S04E13 of 22) - 7:30pm 7flix
  • Supergirl (S02E20 of 22) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • The Surgery Ship (series premiere - E01 of 8) - 7:30pm NatGeo
  • Todd Sampson's Life on the Line (S01E05 of 6) - 8pm ABC
  • Michael Mosley's Secrets of your Food (E02 of 2) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Insight (2017-E09) - 8:30pm SBS
  • Needles & Pins (S01E03 of 6) - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • Travel Guides UK (S01E03/E04 of 4) - 8:30pm Nine
  • NCIS (S14E11 of 24) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Forensics (S01E04 of 5) - 8:30pm ONE
  • Wentworth (S05E03 of 12) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Seven Year Switch (S02E02 of 8) - 9pm Seven
  • Foreign Correspondent (2017-E06): Saving the Big Blue - 9:30pm ABC
  • Dateline (2017-E10) - 9:30pm SBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S08E16 of 24) - 9:30pm Ten
  • The Book Club (S11 premiere - E01 of 8) - 10pm ABC
  • The Amazing Race (S29 premiere - E01/E02 of 10) - 10:10pm Seven
  • Abandoned (E05 of 10) - 10:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • The Americans (S03 FTA - E08 of 13) - 10:30pm ONE

Wednesday

  • The Chef's Line (S01E13 of 65) - 6pm SBS
  • My Year 12 Life (S01E27) - 7:30pm ABC ME
  • Digging for Britain's Secrets (S04E03 of 4) - 7:30pm SBS
  • My Kitchen Rules (S08E43) - 7:30pm Seven
  • Spy in the Wild (E04 of 5) - 7:30pm Nine
  • The Graham Norton Show (S20 finale - E21 of 21) - 7:30pm Ten
  • The Flash (S03E21 of 23) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • Anh's Brush With Fame (S02E02 of 10): Rosie Batty - 8pm ABC
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (S04E14 of 22) - 8pm SBS VICELAND
  • The Weekly With Charlie Pickering (S03E12 of 20) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Testing Teachers (series premiere - E01 of 3) - 8:30pm SBS
  • Girls (S06/series finale - E10 of 10) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Pretty Little Liars (S7 part b - E11 of 20) - 8:30pm FOX8
  • Selling Houses Australia (S10E08 of 10) - 8:30pm Lifestyle
  • You Can't Ask That (S02E03 of 10): Suicide Attempt Survivors - 9pm ABC
  • Crashing (S01E09 of 12) - 9pm showcase
  • The Warriors (E02 of 8) - 9:30pm ABC
  • The Night Manager (E06 of 8) - 9:30pm SBS
  • The Young Pope (series premiere - E01 of 10) - 10:10pm SBS
  • Blindspot (S02E19 of 23) - 10:30pm Seven
  • Hawaii Five-O (S07E20 of 25) - 10:30pm Ten

Thursday

  • The Chef's Line (S01E14 of 65) - 6pm SBS
  • Underground (S02E07 of 10) - 6pm Stan
  • The Marngrook Footy Show (S10E05) - 7:30pm NITV
  • Survivor: Game Changers (S34E07/E08 of 14) - 7:30pm 9GO!
  • APB (S01E10 of 12) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • The Checkout (S05E03 of 12) - 8pm ABC
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S02E15) - 8pm SBS VICELAND
  • Fawlty Towers (S01E03 of 6) - 8pm 7TWO
  • Seven Types of Ambiguity (E02 of 6) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Law & Order: SVU (S18E12 of 23) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Bondi Ink (S02 finale - E10 of 10) - 8:30pm Eleven
  • The Leftovers (S03 premiere - E01 of 8) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Kevin McCloud's Top 10 Grand Designs Australia - 8:30pm Lifestyle
  • Archer (S08E03 of 8) - 8:30pm Comedy
  • Chicago Fire (S05E20 of 23) - 8:30pm FOX8
  • Comedy Up Late (S05E02 of 10) - 9:15pm ABC2
  • Dating Naked (S03E10 of 12) - 9:30pm Eleven
  • Broad City (S03E08 of 10) - 9:45pm ABC2
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (S02E10 of 13) - 10:30pm Eleven
  • Blue Bloods (S07E18 of 22) - 11pm Ten

Friday

  • ONE NIGHT STAN: Judith Lucy - Ask No Questions of the Moth - 12am Friday Stan
  • Bill Nye Saves The World (13 eps) - 5pm Netflix
  • Girlboss (13 eps) - 5pm Netflix
  • The Chef's Line (S01E15 of 65) - 6pm SBS
  • Better Homes & Gardens (S23E12) - 7pm Seven
  • The Living Room (S06E11) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Arrow (S05E21 of 23) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • QI (Series N - E11 of 18) - 8pm ABC
  • Broadchurch (S03 finale - E08 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Planet America (S03E14) - 9pm ABC News 24
  • Silent Witness (S19E03 of 10) - 9:20pm ABC
  • Rage30: Stories from the Red Couch - 11pm ABC

Saturday

  • Spawn Point (S08E10) - 9am ABC ME
  • Compass with Kumi Taguchi (2017-E08) - 6pm ABC
  • Gardening Australia (S28E08) - 6:30pm ABC
  • The Coroner (S02E04 of 10) - 7:30pm ABC
  • The Halcyon (S01E04 of 8) - 8:15pm ABC
  • Law & Order: SVU (S18E13 of 23) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Speechless (S01E08 of 23) - 11:20pm Eleven

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Scorpion (S03E02 of 25) - Sunday 7pm ONE
  • The Biggest Loser: Transformed (S11E20) - Monday 1pm Ten
  • MacGyver (S01E18 of 22) - Monday 7:30pm ONE
  • The Biggest Loser: Transformed (S11E21) - Tuesday 1pm Ten
  • The Biggest Loser: Transformed (S11E22) - Wednesday 1pm Ten
  • The Biggest Loser: Transformed (S11E23) - Thursday 1pm Ten

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Things That Make You LOL
  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...
  • Anger Management
  • Benefits Street
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kevin Can Wait
  • Kiss Bang Love
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown's Boys
  • The AFL Footy Show
  • The McCarthy's
  • The NRL Footy Show
  • The Verdict
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men
  • You're Back In The Room
  • Zumbo's Just Desserts

Comments