DeciderTV

Making your TV viewing decisions easy

This Week's TV Guide

TV GuideSteve Molk

The Real Housewives of Sydney Reunion
Image - Foxtel

2017 week 20;
12th week of 2017 ratings year.

 

All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)
  • #MolkPicks (bold)
  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.

STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Doctor Who (S10E05 of 12) - 4am ABC iview/7:40pm ABC
  • Eurovision 2017 GRAND FINAL LIVE - 5am SBS
  • Once Upon A Time (S06E14 of 22) - 5:30pm 7flix
  • Modern Family (S08E21 of 22) - 6:30pm Ten
  • House Rules (S05E11) - 7pm
  • MasterChef Australia (S09E11) - 7pm Ten
  • Eurovision 2017 GRAND FINAL LIVE - 7:30pm SBS
  • The Voice Australia (S06E09) - 7:30pm Nine
  • Grantchester (S03E03 of 6) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Whovians (S01E05 of 12) - 8:30pm ABC2
  • Sunday Night (S17E11) - 8:30pm Seven
  • 60 Minutes (S39E14) - 8:30pm Nine
  • Bull (S01E11 of 22) - 8:30pm Ten
  • The Real Housewives of Sydney S01 REUNION (90 min special) - 8:30pm Arena
  • Ransom (S01E03 of 13) - 8:30pm FOX8
  • Rivals (series premiere - E01 of 9) - 9:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • NCIS: New Orleans (S03E10 of 24) - 9:30pm Ten
  • The Blacklist (S04E19 of 22) - 10:30pm Seven
  • Training Day (S01E11 of 13) - 11:30pm Seven
  • Grandfathered (E15 of 22) - 11:35pm 7flix

Monday

  • The Chef's Line (E31 of 65): Indian Week - 6pm SBS
  • House Rules (S05E12) - 7:30pm Seven
  • The Voice Australia (S06E10) - 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S09E12) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Hair Care Secrets - 7:30pm SBS
  • Australian Story (S21E14): Luke Davies | Candy Man (part 1 of 2) - 8pm ABC
  • Four Corners (S56E14): Gun Runners - 8:30pm ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy (S13E23 of 24) - 8:30pm 7flix
  • Shots Fired (E06 of 10) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Silicon Valley (S04E04 of 10) - 8:30pm Comedy
  • Outcast (S02E06 of 10) - 8:30pm FX
  • Genius (E04 of 10) - 8:30pm NatGeo
  • Seven Year Switch (S02E08 of 12) - 8:40pm Seven
  • Have You Been Paying Attention? (S05E02 of 30) - 8:40pm Ten
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (S04E12 of 30) - 9pm Comedy
  • Media Watch (2017-E14) - 9:20pm ABC
  • Life and Death Row (S02 finale - E04 of 4) - 9:20pm ABC2
  • Q&A, Live from the Gold Coast Arts Centre (S10E14): Simon Birmingham, Chris Bowen, Larissa Waters, Innes Willox, Miranda Stewart - 9:35pm ABC
  • Prison Break (S05 premiere - E01 of 9) - 9:40pm Ten
  • Scandal (S06E12 of 16) - 11:05pm 7flix
  • The Goldbergs (S03E23 of 24) - 11:40pm Seven

Tuesday

  • Better Call Saul (S03E06 of 10) - 5pm Stan
  • The Chef's Line (S01E32 of 65) - 6pm SBS
  • Budget 2017: ABC News Special - 7:30pm ABC
  • House Rules (S05E13) - 7:30pm Seven
  • The Last Resort (S01E03 of 12) - 7:30pm Nine
  • Meet the Hockers (series premiere - E01 of 10) - 7:30pm 9GO!
  • MasterChef Australia (S09E13) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (S04E17 of 22) - 7:30pm 7flix
  • Supergirl (S02E21 of 22) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • The Surgery Ship (E05 of 8) - 7:30pm NatGeo
  • Ask the Doctor (series premiere - E01 of 12) - 8pm ABC
  • War on Waste (E01 of 3) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Insight (2017-E13) - 8:30pm SBS
  • Search Party (S01 premiere - E01/E02 of 10) - 8:30pm SBS VICELAND
  • NCIS (S14E15 of 24) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Wentworth (S05E07 of 12) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Seven Year Switch (S02E09 of 12) - 8:40pm Seven
  • Love Child (S04E03 of 10) - 8:40pm Nine
  • Foreign Correspondent (2017-E10): A Man of the World - Remembering Mark Colvin - 9:30pm ABC
  • Dateline (2017-E14) - 9:30pm SBS
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S08E19 of 24) - 9:30pm Ten
  • Into the Badlands (S02E02 of 10) - 9:30pm showcase
  • The Book Club (S11E05 of 8) - 10pm ABC
  • Abandoned (series finale - E09/E10 of 10) - 10:10pm SBS VICELAND
  • The Americans (S03 FTA - E12 of 13) - 10:30pm ONE
  • The Amazing Race (S29E06 of 10) - 10:50pm Seven
  • Grandfathered (E16 of 22) - 11:20pm 7flix
  • The Goldbergs (S03 finale - E24 of 24) - 11:50pm Seven

Wednesday

  • The Chef's Line (S01E33 of 65) - 6pm SBS
  • House Rules (S05E14) - 7:30pm Seven
  • The Last Resort (S01E04 of 12) - 7:30pm Nine
  • MasterChef Australia (S09E14) - 7:30pm Ten
  • The Flash (S03E22 of 23) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • Anh's Brush With Fame (S02E06 of 10): Ray Martin - 8pm ABC
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine (S04E18/E19/E20 of 22) - 8:05pm SBS VICELAND
  • The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (S03E16 of 20) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Fargo (S03 premiere - E01/E02 of 10) - 8:30pm SBS
  • This Is Us (S01E13 of 18) - 8:30pm Ten
  • Veep (S06E05 of 10) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Selling Houses Australia (S10E12 of 13) - 8:30pm Lifestyle
  • Aussie Property Flippers (S01E04 of 8) - 8:40pm Seven
  • You Can't Ask That (S02E07 of 10): Ice Users - 9pm ABC
  • The Aliens (E03 of 6) - 9:10pm ABC2
  • The Warriors (E06 of 8) - 9:30pm ABC
  • Madam Secretary (S03E20 of 23) - 9:30pm Ten
  • 60 Days In: Atlanta (S03E04 of 15) - 9:30pm CI
  • Trial & Error (S01E06/E07 of 13) - 10:20pm Seven
  • The Young Pope (S01E05 of 10) - 10:25pm SBS
  • Hawaii Five-O (S07E24 of 25) - 10:30pm Ten
  • Blindspot (S02E21 of 23) - 11:20pm Seven

Thursday

  • The Chef's Line (S01E34 of 65) - 6pm SBS
  • The Marngrook Footy Show (S10E09) - 7:30pm NITV
  • Survivor: Game Changers (S34E12 of 14) - 7:30pm 9GO!
  • MasterChef Australia (S09E15) - 7:30pm Ten
  • The Checkout (S05E06 of 12) - 8pm ABC
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S02E09) - 8pm SBS VICELAND
  • Seven Types of Ambiguity (E06 of 6) - 8:30pm ABC
  • Law & Order: SVU (S18E18 of 23) - 8:30pm Ten
  • The Leftovers (S03E05 of 8) - 8:30pm showcase
  • Archer (S08E07 of 8) - 8:30pm Comedy
  • Chicago Fire (S05E22 of 23) - 8:30pm FOX8
  • Grand Designs Australia (S07E04 of 14) - 8:30pm Lifestyle
  • Italy Unpacked (E03 of 3) - 8:35pm SBS
  • Comedy Up Late (S05E06 of 10) - 9:20pm ABC2
  • The Americans (S05E02 of 13) - 9:30pm showcase
  • Medici: Masters of Florence (E05 of 8) - 9:40pm SBS
  • Party Legends (E04 of 6) - 9:50pm SBS VICELAND
  • Flophouse (E04 of 7) - 10:15pm SBS VICELAND
  • Blue Bloods (S07 finale - E22 of 22) - 10:30pm Ten
  • Empire (S03 premiere - E01 of 18) - 10:35pm Eleven
  • Masters of Sex (S04E04 of 10) - 11:15pm SBS

Friday

  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (S03 13 eps) - 5pm Netflix
  • The Keepers (7 eps) - 5pm Netflix
  • The Chef's Line (S01E35 of 65) - 6pm SBS
  • Better Homes & Gardens (S23E16) - 7pm Seven
  • The Living Room (S06E15) - 7:30pm Ten
  • Arrow (S05E22 of 23) - 7:30pm FOX8
  • QI (Series N - E15 of 18) - 8pm ABC
  • River (E04 of 6) - 8:30pm ABC
  • The Graham Norton Show (S21E04 of 13) - 8:30pm Ten
  • MOVIE: Purple Rain - 8:35pm SBS
  • Planet America (S03E18) - 9pm ABC News
  • Silent Witness (S19E07 of 10) - 9:30pm ABC

Saturday

  • Spawn Point (S08E14) - 9am ABC ME
  • Compass with Kumi Taguchi (2017-E11) - 6pm ABC
  • Gardening Australia (S28E11) - 6:30pm ABC
  • The Coroner (S02E08 of 10) - 7:30pm ABC
  • The Halcyon (S01E07 of 8) - 8:15pm ABC
  • Russell Howard's Stand Up Central (S01E04 of 10) - 8:15pm ABC2
  • Law & Order: SVU (S18E19 of 23) - 8:30pm Ten
  • MOVIE: Ex Machina - 9:30pm SBS
  • Speechless (S01E12 of 23) - 11pm Eleven

WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • Scorpion (S03E06 of 25) - Sun 7pm ONE
  • Britain's Got Talent (S11E04 of 18) - Wed 8:40pm Nine
  • Chicago Med (S02E02 of 23) - Wed 10:10 Nine

DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Things That Make You LOL
  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...
  • Anger Management
  • Benefits Street
  • Blinging Up Baby
  • Bringing Sexy Back
  • Cougar Town
  • Kevin Can Wait
  • Kiss Bang Love
  • Kumars at No. 42
  • Life on the Dole
  • Mike and Molly
  • Mom
  • Mrs Brown's Boys
  • The AFL Footy Show
  • The McCarthy's
  • The NRL Footy Show
  • The Verdict
  • Two Broke Girls
  • Two and a Half Men
  • You're Back In The Room
  • Zumbo's Just Desserts

Comments