DeciderTV

Making your TV viewing decisions easy

This Week's TV Guide

TV GuideSteve MolkComment

Ruby Rose is Batwoman - DC Crossover Event
Image - Foxtel

2018 week 50;
2nd week of 2018/19 summer non-ratings period.

 

DST IN SEASON - All times AEST unless noted otherwise.

 

Key:

  • #MustWatch (bold & italics)

  • #MolkPicks (bold)

  • Everything else worth a look without guarantee/endorsement.


STUFF TO WATCH

Sunday

  • Star Wars Resistance (E10 of 10) - 7:25am Disney XD

  • Nowhere Boys (S04E07 of 13) - 5pm ABC ME

  • The Graham Norton Show (S24E10 of 19) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Sherlock (S04 FTA - E02 of 3): The Lying Detective - 8:30pm ABC

  • NCIS (S16E09 of 24) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Trust (S01 finale - E10 of 10) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Secret Life of the Airport - 8:40pm SBS

  • Elementary (S06E20 of 21) - 11:30pm Ten

Monday

  • Enemies: The President, Justice & the FBI (E04 of 4) - 4pm Stan

  • Nowhere Boys (S04E08 of 13) - 5pm ABC ME

  • Outlander (S04E06 of 13) - 5:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Doctor Who (S11 finale - E10 of 10) - 6pm ABC

  • Whovians (S02 finale - E10 of 10) - 7:30pm ABC Comedy

  • Family Food Fight (S02E15) - 7:30pm Nine

  • The Secret Life of Four Year Olds (S01 finale - E05 of 5) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Castle Rock (S01 finale - E09/E10 of 10) - 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • DC CROSSOVER: The Flash (S05E09 of 22) - 7:30pm FOX8

  • Elizabeth I and her Enemies (E02 of 3) - 7:35pm SBS

  • Australian Story (S22 finale - E34) - 8pm ABC

  • Back Roads (S04E02 of 8) - 8:30pm ABC

  • God Friended Me (S01E08/E09 of 13) - 8:30pm Seven

  • Murphy Brown (S11E05/E06 of 13) - 8:30pm Ten

  • South Park (S22E09 of 10) - 8:35pm SBS VICELAND

  • Media Watch (2018 finale - E44) - 9:20pm ABC

  • Q&A (S11 finale - E43): Scott Ryan, Tanya Plibersek, Richard Di Natale, Nyadol Nyuon, Brendan O'Neill - 9:35pm ABC

  • Yummy Mummies (S02 finale - E09/E10 of 10) - 10:30pm Seven

  • The Goldbergs (S05E10 of 22) - 11:30pm Seven

Tuesday

  • Nowhere Boys (S04E09 of 13) - 5pm ABC ME

  • Family Food Fight (S02 finale - E16) - 7:30pm Nine

  • My Brilliant Friend (S01E04 of 8) - 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Press (S01 finale - E06 of 6) - 7:30pm BBC First

  • DC CROSSOVER: Arrow (S07E09 of 23) - 7:30pm FOX8

  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (S04 mid-season finale - E08 of 16) - 8:30pm FOX8

  • Michael Portillo: Housing Crisis - Who’s To Blame? - 8:40pm SBS

  • The Big Bang Theory (S12/final season - E09 of 24) - 8:40pm Nine

  • FBI (S01E09 of 13) - 8:40pm Ten

  • FRESH BLOOD: Be Your Own Boss (Pilot 4 of 4) - 9:30pm ABC Comedy

  • Surgery Ship (S02E03 of 8) - 10:10pm SBS

  • NCIS: Los Angeles (S10E08 of 24) - 9:40pm Ten

Wednesday

  • Nowhere Boys (S04E10 of 13) - 5pm ABC ME

  • Bulletproof (S01 finale - E06 of 6) - 6:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Destination Flavour: China (S01E03 of 10) - 7:30pm SBS

  • Young Sheldon (S02E07 of 22) - 7:30pm Nine

  • Jamie and the Nonnas (Jamie Cooks Italy) (E04 of 8) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Little Drummer Girl (S01E05 of 6) - 7:30pm BBC First

  • DC CROSSOVER: Supergirl (S04E09 of 23) - 7:30pm FOX8

  • Hard Quiz (S03 part B finale - E20 of 20) - 8pm ABC

  • Shaun Micallef's Mad As Hell (S09 finale - E13 of 13) - 8:30pm ABC

  • Family Rules (S02E05 of 6) - 8:30pm NITV

  • Blind Date (S01E09 of 10) - 8:30pm Ten

  • Ray Donovan (S06E06 of 12) - 8:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Tomorrow Tonight (S01E07 of 8) - 9pm ABC

  • Das Boot (series premiere - E01/E02 of 8) - 9:35pm SBS

Thursday

  • Nowhere Boys (S04E11 of 13) - 5pm ABC ME

  • How To Stay Married (S01E06 of 8) - 7:30pm Ten

  • Succession (S01E02 of 10) - 7:30pm FOX SHOWCASE

  • Louis Theroux: Altered States - Choosing Death - 7:30pm BBC Knowledge

  • Grand Designs Australia (S03 finale - E08 of 8) - 8pm ABC

  • Police Custody: The Golden Bracelet - 8:30pm SBS

  • Orange Is The New Brown (S01 finale - E06 of 6) - 8:30pm Seven

  • Paramedics (S01E11 of 12) - 8:30pm Nine

  • This Is Us (S03E09 of 18) - 8:30pm 10 Peach

  • Modern Family (S10E08 of 22) - 9pm Seven

  • On The Ropes (E03 of 4) - 9:25pm SBS

  • Sammy J: the Twelve J’s of Christmas - 9:30pm ABC COMEDY

  • Vikings (S05 part B - E13 of 20) - 9:30pm SBS

  • Survivor: David vs Goliath (S37E12 of 15) - 9:30pm 9GO!

  • Outlander (S03E12 of 13) - 10:25pm SBS

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (S03E29 of 34) - 10:40pm SBS VICELAND

  • Wentworth (S02 FTA E10 of 12) - 11:15pm ABC

Friday

  • No Activity: The Night Before Christmas - 12am Stan

  • TIDELANDS (S01 - 8 eps) #Australian Production# - 4pm Netflix

  • The Good Place (S03E12 of 13) - 4pm Netflix

  • Will & Grace (S10E11 of 18) - 4pm Stan

  • Nowhere Boys (S04E12 of 13) - 5pm ABC ME

  • Better Homes and Gardens Summer (S15E02): Countdown to Christmas - 9pm Seven

  • 12 Monkeys (S04/final season - E11 of 11) - 10:25pm SBS VICELAND

Saturday

  • Good Game Spawn Point (S09 finale - E41 of 41) - 9am ABC ME

  • Nowhere Boys (S04 finale - E13 of 13) - 5pm ABC ME

  • Tattoo Age (S02 finale - E10 of 10) - 6pm SBS VICELAND

  • Game of Games (S01E10) - 7pm Ten

  • Victoria (S02E07 of 9) - 7:30pm ABC

  • NCIS: New Orleans (S05E10 of 24) - 8:30pm Ten


WARNING! AT YOUR OWN RISK!

  • The Conners (S01E05 of 11) - Thu 8pm Ten


DO. NOT. BOTHER. (EVER.)

  • Autopsy: The Last Days Of...